Hint

After clicking "OK" a connection to Facebook will be established so that you can share the post there with your Facebook account.

 

Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

Träger
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Age: 68
Posts: 13
Registered: 07 / 2006

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 28.09.2007 - 17:22  · #1
Hallo Leute

Ich habe Win 2000

Was muß ich da eingeben damit ich wiedr S3 spielen kann.

Vielen Dank



Grillmops

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Similar topics:

Eisenschmelzenarbeiter
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Posts: 444
Registered: 10 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 28.09.2007 - 20:23  · #2
Wenn die von BB empfohlene Systemvorraussetzung da ist, sollte es ohne probleme mit windows 2000 funktionieren.

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Träger
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Age: 68
Posts: 13
Registered: 07 / 2006

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 30.09.2007 - 11:04  · #3
Quote by auditt
Wenn die von BB empfohlene Systemvorraussetzung da ist, sollte es ohne probleme mit windows 2000 funktionieren.


Es kommt immer die Medung kann den sever wegen Netzwerkprobleme nicht finden

Gruß Grilmops

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Steinmetz
Avatar
Gender:
Location: Schweiz
Age: 39
Posts: 291
Registered: 08 / 2007

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 30.09.2007 - 12:04  · #4
Such mal nach "hosts" datei Problem mit XP, ist das selbe Problem

C:\WINDOWS\system32\drivers\etc\hosts

Adminedit:Bei Windows2000 lautet der Pfad: c:\WINNT\system32 .......

Und folgende Zeile hinzufügen:
216.98.52.25 siedler3svr.bluebyte.de

Dürfte bei windows2000 gleich sein wie bei XP

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Guestuser
 
Avatar
 
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 16.11.2007 - 23:13  · #5
huhu!

habe auch win2000 und auch die gleiche fehlermeldung...
ich habe die zeile hinzugefügt und bekomme die fehlermeldung immernoch!

watt nu? muss ich wieder kampagnen zocken? ;-)

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Eisenschmelzenarbeiter
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Posts: 444
Registered: 10 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 17.11.2007 - 12:42  · #6
Guestuser
 
Avatar
 
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 09.01.2008 - 21:30  · #7
Schwertkämpfer
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Posts: 2057
Registered: 05 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 09.01.2008 - 21:53  · #8
Aktuell braucht man den Eintrag in der Hosts Datei nicht, da Ubi das Problem erstmal repariert hat.
Es muß also an was anderem liegen.

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Guestuser
 
Avatar
 
Betreff:

Re: Kann man auch mit Win2000 wieder S3 spielen

 · 
Gepostet: 20.05.2008 - 20:33  · #9
Gewählte Zitate für Mehrfachzitierung:   0

Registered users in this topic

Currently no registered users in this section

The statistic shows who was online during the last 5 minutes. Updated every 90 seconds.

Cookie Consent

This site uses cookies and tracking and (re-)targeting technologies to provide you with the best possible functionality and to constantly improve our website and advertisements.

By selecting "Accept cookies" you allow this website to use these cookies and technologies. This website may share this information with third parties - such as social media advertising partners like Google, Facebook and Instagram - for marketing purposes. Please visit our Privacy Policy (see section on cookies) for more information. There you will also find out how we use the data for necessary purposes (e.g. security).

Manage cookie settings

Please select and accept your cookie settings:

Further information on the data used can be found in the data protection declaration.