Hint

After clicking "OK" a connection to Facebook will be established so that you can share the post there with your Facebook account.

 

möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

Guestuser
 
Avatar
 
Betreff:

möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

 · 
Gepostet: 28.10.2007 - 13:14  · #1
nur kann ich keine verbindung zur lobby herstellen.

wer kann mir weiterhelfen?

Grüsse

Indisch sounD

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Förster
Avatar
Gender:
Age: 33
Posts: 154
Registered: 04 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

 · 
Gepostet: 28.10.2007 - 13:38  · #2
Bastler
Avatar
Gender:
Age: 48
Posts: 7293
Registered: 04 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

 · 
Gepostet: 28.10.2007 - 13:41  · #3
Hi,

erst suchen, dann fragen :-)

Eine Suche hätte dies zu Tgae gefördert.......

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Guestuser
 
Avatar
 
Betreff:

Re: möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

 · 
Gepostet: 28.10.2007 - 15:13  · #4
ich habe den hosts zusatz bereits installiert und auch den XP Patch bereits installiert. leider komme ich trotzdem noch nicht in lobby respektive er findet den server nicht :-( bleibt grundsätzlich hängen bei "suche nach neuen updates"...

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Eisenschmelzenarbeiter
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Posts: 444
Registered: 10 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

 · 
Gepostet: 28.10.2007 - 16:31  · #5
Ob du die Hostdatei richtig konfiguriert hast, erfährst du durch Anpingen von siedler3svr.bluebyte.de. Probier das mal aus. Falls du nicht weißt wie, dann sag es, und erzähl dann gleich auch etwas mehr darüber, wie du ins Internet gehst und wie gut du dich mit Computern auskennst.

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Schwertkämpfer
Avatar
Gender: n/a
Posts: 2057
Registered: 05 / 2005

VPN-Key:
Betreff:

Re: möchte auch wieder s3 spielen....

 · 
Gepostet: 28.10.2007 - 19:46  · #6
Überprüfe nochmal, ob du auch die richtige IP eingetragen hast...
Ohne hosts eintrag kommt die Fehlermeldung sofort, falls er bei dir erstmal ne Weile sucht, bevor er abbricht, dann rennt er dort in ein timeout. Falls die IP richtig ist, könnte es auch noch an einer Firewall liegen.

You can have this text translated into the following languages:

Gewählte Zitate für Mehrfachzitierung:   0

Registered users in this topic

Currently no registered users in this section

The statistic shows who was online during the last 5 minutes. Updated every 90 seconds.

Cookie Consent

This site uses cookies and tracking and (re-)targeting technologies to provide you with the best possible functionality and to constantly improve our website and advertisements.

By selecting "Accept cookies" you allow this website to use these cookies and technologies. This website may share this information with third parties - such as social media advertising partners like Google, Facebook and Instagram - for marketing purposes. Please visit our Privacy Policy (see section on cookies) for more information. There you will also find out how we use the data for necessary purposes (e.g. security).

Manage cookie settings

Please select and accept your cookie settings:

Further information on the data used can be found in the data protection declaration.